Grand Encampment Officers  2019 - 2020
Grand Encampment Appointed Officers  2019 - 2020
Grand Patriarch
Henry Rosenthal #1
Grand High Priest
Grand Senior Warden
Grand Junior Warden
Jr. Past Grand Patriarch
Grand Representative
Grand Scribe
Grand Treasurer
Terry Olson #107
Gerald Poarch #81
Rowena Whitney #107
Mark Preston #2
Ernie Albice #4
Rodeny Metoyer #77
Fred Dolling #170

             Encampment of the Grand Encampment of California

1. Golden Gate Encampment# , Meeting 4th Monday of the Month , Time 6::30 pm, Place 26-

    7th Street, San Francisco, Ca. Scribe Peter Sellars. Phone Number 407-656-8294


2. Occidental Encampment# 2, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:30PM, Place 1831

    Howe Ave, Sacramento, Ca 95825- 1025. Scribe Eugene Rasor, Phone Number 916-457-5618.


3. Bald Mountain Encampment# 4, Meeting 3rd Thursday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM, Place Knights Ferry, Ca. Scribe            Wendell Watson, Phone Number 209-678-0771.


4. Davis Encampment# 21, Meeting 2nd Saturday of the Month, Time 11:00 AM, Place 415 2nd Street, Davis, Ca 95616.             Scribe Diana Schmeigel, Phone Number 530-400-4432


5. Placer Encampment# 36, Meeting 1st Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00PM, Place Scribe Richard Alaskin, 530-301-0925.


6. Moriah Encampment# 38, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00PM, Place 431 Georgia Street, Vallejo, Ca,              94590. Scribe TJ Walkup, Phone Number 415-378-4732.


7. Crockett Encampment# 43, Meeting 1st Wednesday of the Month, Time 1:00 PM, Place 1800 Atrium Pkwy, Napa, Ca          94559-4801, Scribe Will Harding, Phone Number 707-812-2266.


8. Barnes Encampment# 77, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:30PM, Place 1035 Emory Street, San Jose, Ca             95126, Scribe Ben Shuler, Phone Number 408-251-0760.


9. Fresno Encampment# 78, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00 PM, Place 2823 Helm Ave, Clovis, Ca 93612,           Scribe Norman Rose, Phone Number 559-275-4598.


10. Olive Encampment# 79, Meeting 1st Wednesday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM, Place 516 Main Street, Ventura, Ca                  93001. Scribe Ronald Rains, Phone Number 805-207-5018.


11. Laurel Encampment# 81, Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the Month, Time 8:00 PM, Place 721 South Anaheim Blvd,          Anaheim, Ca 92805, Scribe Mel Astrahan Phone Number, 562-430-4363.


12. Citrus Encampment# 107, Meeting 2nd Friday of the Month, Time 7:00PM Place 611-West Sixth Street, Corona, Ca,

       Scribe Rowena Whitney Phone Number 951-246-4184.


13. Vineland Encampment# 123, Meeting, Place, 1352 Main Street, Saint Helena, Ca 94574,

       Scribe Russell Gold Phone Number 214-334-7184.


14. Clear Lake Encampment# 126, Meeting 4th Wednesday of the Month, Place, 310 North Main Street, Lakeport, Ca                   95453, Scribe Allen Merriman Phone Number 707-275-2070.


15. Mendocino Encampment# 420, Meeting 3rd Monday of the Month 8:00 PM, Place 183 Main Street, Point Arena, Ca             95468. Scribe Brian Riehl Phone Number 707-272-9948.


16. Irving Priest, Jurisdictional, # 141 Scribe Rodney Metoyer. Phone Number 408-966-0034.

      No Meeting. 2 Members


Grand Trustee
Richard Jennings #78
Jerry Uribe #36 -2021
Grand Trustee
Grand Trustee
 Glenn Powell  #4   - 2022
Grand Marshal
Grand Inside Sentinel
Grand Color Bearer
Grand Outside Sentinal
Grand Musician
Sherry Pruitt #21
Lawrence Stark Dagesse
Amy Light
Tony Pruitt #21
Clint Dreyer